Facebook
Description

Supply of 4MP IP Bullet Camera, 5MP IP PTZ Camera, Fixed Thermal Camera Short Range, Thermal PTZ Camera 1.5 KM, IP POE Speaker, IP POE Beacon Light STROBE, IP Amplifier With Mic Set, 24 Port Managed L2 Switch, 24 Port Core Switch, 08 Port Managed POE+ Industrial Grade Outdoor Switch, Industrial Grade Media Converter for Thermal PTZ Camera, Industrial Grade Single mode Optical Trans receiver Modules for Outdoor Network Switches, Video Management Server and Recording Server, Video Analytics Server , Management Server with Database , Failover server with virtualisation enabled and bundled VMware perpetual license , Workstation with 22"LED Display , Videowall with Videowall Controller, Videowall Workstation, Network Printer, Command and Control Software, Management Software, Recoding Software , Antivirus for Workstation, API and SDK, Management software for IT and non IT devices, Single Mode 6 Core Armoured OFC - 2 Ring, 4 Pair Cat 6 Outdoor Armored UTP Cable, 4 Pair Cat 6A UTP Cable, Field Terminable Plug, Faceplate With back Box, CAT 6A I/O, CAT 6A Patch Cord 1 Meter, CAT 6A Patch Cord 3 Meter, CAT 6A Unloaded Patch Panel, SM OS2 Fiber Patch Panel , LC-LC Patch Cord 1 Metere, LC-LC Patch Cord 3 Meter, Wall/Poll Mount IP-65 Rated enclosure , 32mm HDPE PLB Pipe for Fiber, 25MM HDPE PLB Pipe for Copper UTP cable, 19" 42U Closed Rack, 9 meter fully hot dip galvanized GI Pole, Lightening Arrestor , IP65 rated JB, Manhole Chambers, OFC Route Markers, Renovation of IGCC, 1.5 Ton AC, 2 Ton AC, 1 KV Online UPS, 12V 18AH SMF Batteries, 15KVA Online UPS, 12V 65 AH SMF Batteries, Iron Rack and Battery , 4 Core 16sqmm Aluminum Armored Power Cable, OVCD (Over Voltage Power Cut Device), Power Adaptor for PTZ Camera, CVT for power boost 7.5 KVA, 20 KVA DG set, Excavation of Earth for Power and OFC Cable, Laying of OFC & Power cable in Trenches, Laying of the Copper Cables, Laying of the HDPE Pipes, Installation of Lan Switches, Installation of Camera & Camera S/W, Fixing of Route Markers, Fixing of Poles, Earthing of Racks, Splicing and Testing of OFC cores, Termination (Both end) & Testing of Copper UTP Cables, Installation of DG Set & UPS, Installation of PA System, Resident Engineer, 3rd Year AMC, 4th Year AMC, 5th Year AMC, 6th Year AMC, 7th Year AMC

Tendering Authority: Indian Air Force

India, Haryana, Gurgaon

NTID

25536767

Last Date For Submission

29 Oct, 2021

Closing Date

29 Oct, 2021

Tender InquiryInquiry