- Home
- >
- Tender
- >
- Punjab Tender
- >
- Department of Water Supply And Sanitation Department
- >
NTID 45009636
ProcXpert
Share Your purchase requirement, Our ProcXpert team will Connect you to right Supplier.
Inquiry NowCorrigendum Providing Improv in Amritsar - Complete Tender Details
Find eligibility criteria, important deadlines, bidding requirements, and download official documents for "Corrigendum Providing Improv" in Amritsar, India.
- Opening Date : Tue 23rd June, 2026
- Closing Date : Tue 23rd June, 2026
- ₹ 3386297.00
- NTID 45009636
Tender Description
Documents
Get Complete Tender Details Now - Download the Document!
Download Now – Only ₹200-
Document-1
721.3 kBOil_India_ExtraDoc...Oil_India_ExtraDocument-GCO0449P23.pdf
-
Document-2
721.3 kBOil_India_ExtraDoc...Oil_India_ExtraDocument-GCO0449P23.pdf
Costs
-
EMD
67800.00 -
Document Cost
1000.00 -
Estimated Cost
3386297.00
Latest Corrigendum List
| # | Corrigendum Title | Corrigendum Type |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corrigendum no. 2779 Dated 05-05-2026 | Date |
| 2 | Corrigendum No. 2866 Dated 11-05-2026 | Date |
| 3 | Corrigendum No. 2998 Dated 22-05-2026 | Date |
| 4 | Corrigendum No. 3646 Dated 08-04-2026 | Date |
BOQ Items Total Items : 2 | Total Qty : 1
| # | Item | Quantity | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing Improved access to water through Household Connection in various existing Water Supply Schemes Block Majitha Distt. Amritsar (UNDER JAL JEEVAN MISSION/NWQSM/NABARD XXVI) (SECTION-13 Part I). 1. Begewal 2. Daddian 3. Harrian 4. Naag Khurd & Rakh Naag 5. Taragarh Rampur & Kotla Pitu 6. Nangal Pannuan Block Majitha Distt. Amritsar). (Part of Surface Water Project Gaunsal Afgana/Kandowali) | ||
| 2 | Providing House Connection for existing pipe line & new Pipe Line, Providing proposed water connections to household up to wall on G.I pipeline, Prov. & Laying jointing, Testing PVC pipe, specials for Distribution System, Sluice valve, Chamber, Chlorinator, Replacement of Control Panel, Repair of Pump Chamber, Repair of OHSR & Development of water works etc. & All other works Contigent there to Complete in all respect. | 1 | Job |
Purchase Access To Download Selected Documents
₹ 200
Select this PlanFor a one-time fee, you get unrestricted access to all documents and for a minimum of one year.
UNLIMITED
DOWNLOAD
Select this Plan
₹ 7000
Plan
Standard Plane
Day/Month
Standard Plane
Sales: +91 7383 93 4054