- Home
- >
- Tender
- >
- Uttarakhand Tender
- >
- Department of UTTARAKHAND JAL VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED
- >
NTID 45851137
ProcXpert
Share Your purchase requirement, Our ProcXpert team will Connect you to right Supplier.
Inquiry NowCorrigendum Construction Of in Dharchula - Complete Tender Details
Find eligibility criteria, important deadlines, bidding requirements, and download official documents for "Corrigendum Construction Of " in Dharchula, India.
UTTARAKHAND JAL VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED
Dharchula, Uttarakhand, India
NTID 45851137
- Opening Date : Wed 16th September, 2026
- Closing Date : Fri 11th September, 2026
- ₹ 724200000.00
- NTID 45851137
Tender Description
Documents
Get Complete Tender Details Now - Download the Document!
Download Now – Only ₹200-
Document-1
721.3 kBOil_India_ExtraDoc...Oil_India_ExtraDocument-GCO0449P23.pdf
-
Document-2
721.3 kBOil_India_ExtraDoc...Oil_India_ExtraDocument-GCO0449P23.pdf
Costs
-
EMD
9800000.00 -
Document Cost
118000.00 -
Estimated Cost
724200000.00
Latest Corrigendum List
| # | Corrigendum Title | Corrigendum Type |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tender corrigendum Notice-03 | Date |
| 2 | Tender corrigendum Notice-04 | Date |
| 3 | Tender corrigendum Notice-05 | Date |
| 4 | Tender corrigendum Notice-05 | Technical Bid |
BOQ Items Total Items : 176 | Total Qty : 167099.1
| # | Item | Quantity | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Trench wier, Intake structure, Feeder Duct, Fair Weather Channel, Control Block, Desilting Tank arrangement including Silt Flushing Pipes, Silt Flushing Duct, Power Intake Chamber, Spillway and Escape Channel | ||
| 2 | CARE AND DIVERSION OF RIVER INCLUDING DEWATERING [As per Technical Specification SECTION B.8] | ||
| 3 | Design, Construction and care of River Diversion works for construction area of weir Intake, flushing and its protection work along with dewatering of construction area and maintaining dry for construction etc. including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, complete in all respect during Construction Period [As per Technical Specification B-8.1 to 8.7] | 1.00 | job |
| 4 | OPEN/SURFACE EXCAVATION [As per Technical Specification SECTION B.2] | ||
| 5 | Common Excavation in all type of structure including disposal of excavated materrial to predefined dumping site. [As per Technical Specification B- 2.3.1/2.4.3/2.10.1/2.10.3] | 5100.00 | m3 |
Purchase Access To Download Selected Documents
₹ 200
Select this PlanFor a one-time fee, you get unrestricted access to all documents and for a minimum of one year.
UNLIMITED
DOWNLOAD
Select this Plan
₹ 7000
Plan
Standard Plane
Day/Month
Standard Plane
Sales: +91 7383 93 4054