- Home
- >
- Tender
- >
- Goa Tender
- >
- Department of ENTERTAINMENT SOCIETY OF GOA
- >
NTID 46495650
ProcXpert
Share Your purchase requirement, Our ProcXpert team will Connect you to right Supplier.
Inquiry NowAppointment Of Agency For The in panaji - Complete Tender Details
Find eligibility criteria, important deadlines, bidding requirements, and download official documents for "Appointment Of Agency For The " in panaji, India.
- Opening Date : Fri 11th September, 2026
- Closing Date : Thu 10th September, 2026
- ₹ 0.00
- NTID 46495650
Tender Description
Documents
Get Complete Tender Details Now - Download the Document!
Download Now – Only ₹200-
Document-1
721.3 kBOil_India_ExtraDoc...Oil_India_ExtraDocument-GCO0449P23.pdf
-
Document-2
721.3 kBOil_India_ExtraDoc...Oil_India_ExtraDocument-GCO0449P23.pdf
Costs
-
EMD
315000.00 -
Document Cost
8000.00 -
Estimated Cost
Refer Documents
BOQ Items Total Items : 5 | Total Qty : 18
| # | Item | Quantity | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and installation of infrastructure for Open Air Screening with open air perforated cinema screen it should be rain protected of Image size 55 X 32 feet for Ravindra Bhavan and 45 X 19 feet is to be setup for Vagator Halipad with minimum gain of 1 mounted on strong and sturdy trusses of suitable size and having truss or any other supports from three sides. The bottom of the screen has to be 6ft above the ground level (total height of steel truss is approx. 39 ft) with following arrangement for 10days from 19/11/2026 to 28/11/2026. NOTE: Kindly refer to the detailed scope of work mentioned in the Tender Document | 2 | Nos. |
| 2 | Supply and installation of infrastructure for Open Air Screening with open air perforated cinema screen of Image size of 55 X 32 feet is to be setup, it should be rain protected, for Screening at Miramar Beach with minimum gain of 1 mounted on strong and sturdy trusses of suitable size and having truss or any other supports from three sides. The bottom of the screen has to be 6ft above the ground level (total height of steel truss is approx. 35 ft at Beach) with following arrangement for 10days from 19/11/2026 to 28/11/2026. NOTE: Kindly refer to the detailed scope of work mentioned in the Tender Document | 1 | No. |
| 3 | Supply & erecting strong and sturdy Open stage on rental basis made out of M.S structure for holding various cultural programmes of size 20’x24’ with 4ft height stage having wooden steps in front and one side of the stage, flooring should be made out of 19mm thick ply wood covered with approved color carpet and suitable back drop cultural programme and required lights, truss, Sound generators as required for cultural programme. Two separate green room of suitable size placed behind stage duly lit and covered with cloth (including roof) which should not be transparent. from 21st Nov to 27th Nov 2026. Platform needs to be properly erected below the screen in order to facilitate introduction to any film personality/ technical crew/artists accompanying the film. General lighting on two towers will need to be provided with required lights consisting of halogens and metal-halide. | 3 | Nos. |
| 4 | Providing 3 Dimensional Art Décor installations at Open Air Screening Venue, on various themes (IFFI, India Goa, Cinema etc) with complete lighting of all the Art Décor installation as required. The Art installations should also serve as photo opp. (Art work will be provided by ESG) | 6 | Nos. |
| 5 | Providing & Printing of movie schedule on Star Matt Flex of size 8 ft x 10 ft at Open Air Venue entrance and inside the venue with suitable frame, masking & branding. (Art work will be provided by ESG) | 6 | Nos. |
Purchase Access To Download Selected Documents
₹ 200
Select this PlanFor a one-time fee, you get unrestricted access to all documents and for a minimum of one year.
UNLIMITED
DOWNLOAD
Select this Plan
₹ 7000
Plan
Standard Plane
Day/Month
Standard Plane
Sales: +91 7383 93 4054