Facebook
Description

Supply Of Set Of Items For Side Bearer Assembly, As Per Drawing No. Sk.vl.144, Each Set Consist Of Item No. 2 To 12 In One Set (except Ref. No. 01) : (1) Base Plate For Side Bearer, Drawing Ref. No. 02- Qty: 08 Numbers, (2) Locking Plate, Drawing Ref. No. 03- Qty: 16 Numbers, (3) Shim, Drawing Ref. No. 04- Qty: 04 Numbers, (4) Fastening Plate, Drawing Ref. No. 05- Qty: 08 Numbers, (5) Spring Washer B20, Drawing Ref. No. 06- Qty: 64 Numbers, (6) Screw Hex Head M20 X 30 Long, Drawing Ref. No. 07- Qty: 16 Numbers, (7) Hex Head Bolt M20 X 45 Long, Drawing Ref. No. 08- Qty: 32 Numbers, (8) Hex Head Nut M20, Drawing Ref. No. 09- Qty: 32 Numbers, (9) Screw Hex Head M20 X 40 Long, Drawing Ref. No. 10- Qty: 32 Numbers, (10) Locking Spigot, Drawing Ref. No. 11- Qty: 08 Numbers, (11) Screw Hex Head M20 X 25 Long, Drawing Ref. No. 12- Qty: 16 Numbers. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

Tendering Authority: Western Railway

India, Gujarat, Multi city

NTID

31471525

Last Date For Submission

25 Apr, 2023

Closing Date

25 Apr, 2023

Tender InquiryInquiry